Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Siah Now

Map of Siah Now Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Siakhnau,Siah Now,Siahnaw,Syahnaw,Syāhnaw,Sīāh Now,Sīāhnāw,سیاه نو, Sīāh Now

Siah Now

Welcome to the Siah Now google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sīāh Now. See Siah Now photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sīāh Now area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Siah Now
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2632 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:37
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Siah Now
Places near Siah Now
Sayb Talakh (1.5 km) Jowghālak (1.6 km) Dahān-e Rēgī (1.9 km) Pushtāy (2.7 km) Kafzīgak (3 km) ‘Āshuqān (3.2 km) Rāghmūsht (3.3 km) Galah Bayd (3.6 km) Safēdārak (3.9 km) Dahān-e Rāghmūsht (4.3 km) Shākhzak (4.6 km) Siyāh Chōb (5.4 km) Khūzbagak (5.9 km) Dū Kushk (7.3 km) Chashmah-ye Būyah (7.7 km) Kushkaspī (8 km) Zalargak (8.4 km) Sar-e Yōrmah (8.5 km)

Online Dating

Siah Now Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Siah Now, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Siah Now, Afghanistan