Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Bubi

Map of Koh-e Bubi Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bubi,Koh-e Bubi,Kohe Bubi,Kohe Būbi,Kuh-e Bowbi,Kōh-e Būbī,Kūh-e Bowbī,کوه بوبی, Kōh-e Būbī

Koh-e Bubi

Welcome to the Koh-e Bubi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Būbī. See Koh-e Bubi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Būbī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Bubi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2555 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:51
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Bubi
Places near Koh-e Bubi

Online Dating

Koh-e Bubi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Bubi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Bubi, Afghanistan