-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Tanor

Map of Band-e Tanor Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Tanor,Band-e Tanur,Band-e Tanōr,Band-e Tanūr,Bande Tanor,Banḏe Tanōṟ,Gory Tanor,بند تنور, Band-e Tanōr

Band-e Tanor

Welcome to the Band-e Tanor google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Tanōr. See Band-e Tanor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Tanōr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Tanor
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.58102/64.13595
  • Altitude: 2747 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Band-e Tanor
  •  
Places near Band-e Tanor

Online Dating

Band-e Tanor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Tanor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Tanor, Afghanistan