-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sarow

Map of Jar-e Sarow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sarab,Jar-e Sarow,Jar-e Sarāb,Jare Saraw,Jaṟe Saṟaw,Sarav,جر سرو, Jar-e Sarow

Jar-e Sarow

Welcome to the Jar-e Sarow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sarow. See Jar-e Sarow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sarow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sarow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92843/64.49934
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:31
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:02
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sarow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sarow
A‘lá Ghōrī (4.6 km) Wujdak (4.8 km) Jar Ghalak (5.6 km) Zuhrān-e Qarah (5.7 km) A‘lá Ghōrī (6.3 km) Sartaylah (7.4 km) Nahrānī (7.5 km) Bayd-e Ghōrīān (7.8 km) Kharah Sang (9.4 km) Khamsa‘īd (9.6 km) Dahān-e Khāshak (10.1 km) Kharah Sang (10.1 km) Izhdā Khān (11.3 km) Surkhak (12.1 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (12.2 km) Zāwah (13 km) Ghūlmast (13.7 km) Masjid Nigār (13.8 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sarow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sarow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sarow, Afghanistan