-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Zar Murgh

Map of Zar Murgh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Zarmurg,Zar Murgh,Zarmorgh,Zarmurgh,Zār Murgh,Zārmorgh,Zāṟmuṟgh,زار مرغ, Zār Murgh

Zar Murgh

Welcome to the Zar Murgh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zār Murgh. See Zar Murgh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zār Murgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Zar Murgh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.65757/64.03608
  • Altitude: 2318 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:40
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Zar Murgh
  •  
Places near Zar Murgh

Online Dating

Zar Murgh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Zar Murgh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Zar Murgh, Afghanistan