-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Taybayl

Map of Koh-e Taybayl Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Taybel',Gora Taybel’,Koh-e Taybayl,Kohe Taybel,Kohe Taybēl,Kuh-e Taybel,Kōh-e Taybayl,Kūh-e Taybēl,کوه تیبیل, Kōh-e Taybayl

Koh-e Taybayl

Welcome to the Koh-e Taybayl google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Taybayl. See Koh-e Taybayl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Taybayl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Taybayl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.64733/64.0112
  • Altitude: 2173 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:15
  • Sunrise: 05:34
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Taybayl
  •  
Places near Koh-e Taybayl
Tay Bīl (1.7 km) Tay Bīl (1.7 km) Ţazrī (2.5 km) Shōrgahak (2.7 km) Ţazrī (3.5 km) Darah-ye Shaqz (5.2 km) Sar-e Bayshah (7.2 km) Pilarī (7.7 km) Jarf (8.1 km) Warajah (8.5 km) Bāghchah (9.2 km) Rabāţ (10.5 km) Darzāw (10.5 km) Manāk-e Bālā (10.5 km) Manāk-e Pā’īn (11 km) ‘Aţā (11.1 km) Isparmān (11.1 km) Mīr Khwājahhā (11.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Taybayl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Taybayl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Taybayl, Afghanistan