Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Bir Khulah

Map of Bir Khulah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Berkhola,Beṟkhola,Bir Khulah,Bir Khūlah,Birkholah,Bīrkholah,Gora Birkhula,بر خوله, Bir Khūlah

Bir Khulah

Welcome to the Bir Khulah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bir Khūlah. See Bir Khulah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bir Khūlah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Bir Khulah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2521 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:04
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:34
Wiki articles near Bir Khulah
Places near Bir Khulah

Online Dating

Bir Khulah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bir Khulah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bir Khulah, Afghanistan