-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Pushtah-ye Umak

Map of Pushtah-ye Umak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Umak,Poshteh-ye Owmak,Pushtah-ye Umak,Pushtah-ye Ūmak,Pusta-i-Umak,Pušta-i-Ūmak,پشتۀ اومک, Pushtah-ye Ūmak

Pushtah-ye Umak

Welcome to the Pushtah-ye Umak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pushtah-ye Ūmak. See Pushtah-ye Umak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pushtah-ye Ūmak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pushtah-ye Umak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51514/64.06364
  • Altitude: 2256 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:31
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Pushtah-ye Umak
  •  
Places near Pushtah-ye Umak
Pumbast-e Bālā (1.7 km) Dutai (2.5 km) Lukah Sang (3.6 km) Kalakā (3.6 km) Yōrmah (3.7 km) Zargarak (4 km) Lākhsār (4.4 km) Dahān-e Dōtā’ī (4.8 km) Punbast (4.8 km) Pul-e Sangīnak (6.6 km) Warajah (7 km) Nayni (7.9 km) Sar-e Bayshah (8.4 km) Bāgh (8.5 km) Kārēzak (9 km) ‘Aţā (9.2 km) Kurō (9.3 km) Dahān-e Jāl (9.3 km)

Online Dating

Pushtah-ye Umak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pushtah-ye Umak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pushtah-ye Umak, Afghanistan