-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sar-e Dasht

Map of Sar-e Dasht Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sardasht,Sar Dasht,Sar-e Dasht,Sardast,Sardašt,سر دشت, Sar-e Dasht

Sar-e Dasht

Welcome to the Sar-e Dasht google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Dasht. See Sar-e Dasht photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Dasht area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sar-e Dasht
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54408/64.23948
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 18:28
Wiki articles near Sar-e Dasht
  •  
Places near Sar-e Dasht
Khūzbagak (1.1 km) Dū Kushk (1.9 km) Zalargak (2.3 km) Dahān-e Rāghmūsht (2.4 km) Rāghmūsht (3.3 km) Sayb Talakh (5.6 km) ‘Āshuqān (5.6 km) Sar-e Yōrmah (5.8 km) Burjiyak (5.8 km) Safēdārak (5.9 km) Kafzīgak (6.3 km) Dahān-e ‘Āshiqān (6.3 km) Gird Hūlang (6.8 km) Dahān-e Yakhan (6.9 km) Mīnīak (7.2 km) Kārēzak (7.7 km) Awtāy (7.8 km) Waras (7.9 km)

Online Dating

Sar-e Dasht Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Dasht, Afghanistan