Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Myin Jar

Map of Myin Jar Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Miandzhar,Myenjar,Myin Jar,مین جر, Myin Jar

Myin Jar

Welcome to the Myin Jar google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Myin Jar. See Myin Jar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Myin Jar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Myin Jar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:45
  • Sunrise: 06:24
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Myin Jar
Places near Myin Jar

Online Dating

Myin Jar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Myin Jar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Myin Jar, Afghanistan