-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Dipkan

Map of Jar-e Dipkan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dipkan,Jar-e Dipkan,Jar-e Dīpkan,جر دیپکن, Jar-e Dīpkan

Jar-e Dipkan

Welcome to the Jar-e Dipkan google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Dīpkan. See Jar-e Dipkan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Dīpkan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Dipkan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89218/64.07143
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:42
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Jar-e Dipkan
  •  
Places near Jar-e Dipkan

Online Dating

Jar-e Dipkan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Dipkan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Dipkan, Afghanistan