Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sokhtah

Map of Jar-e Sokhtah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Sokhta,Jar-e Sokhtah,Jar-e Sukhteh,Jar-e Sōkhtah,Jar-e Sūkhteh,Jare Sokhta,Jaṟe Sōkhta,جر سوخته, Jar-e Sōkhtah

Jar-e Sokhtah

Welcome to the Jar-e Sokhtah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sōkhtah. See Jar-e Sokhtah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sōkhtah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sokhtah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:23
  • Sunrise: 06:27
  • Sunset: 17:27
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sokhtah
Places near Jar-e Sokhtah

Online Dating

Jar-e Sokhtah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sokhtah, Afghanistan