Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Sarmalan

Map of Sarmalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sarmalan, Sarmalan


Welcome to the Sarmalan google satellite map! This stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarmalan. See Sarmalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarmalan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sarmalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:54
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Sarmalan
Places near Sarmalan

Online Dating

Sarmalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarmalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarmalan, Afghanistan