-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Siah Bayd

Map of Koh-e Siah Bayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Siakhbed,Koh-e Siah Bayd,Kohe Syahbed,Kohe Syāhbēḏ,Kuh-e Siahbid,Kōh-e Sīāh Bayd,Kūh-e Sīāhbīd,کوه سیاه بید, Kōh-e Sīāh Bayd

Koh-e Siah Bayd

Welcome to the Koh-e Siah Bayd google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sīāh Bayd. See Koh-e Siah Bayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sīāh Bayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Siah Bayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.88113/64.05818
  • Altitude: 2608 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:20
  • Sunrise: 05:28
  • Sunset: 18:54
Wiki articles near Koh-e Siah Bayd
  •  
Places near Koh-e Siah Bayd
Tangī-ye Hulmah (1.1 km) Dutai (3 km) Siyāh Chow (3.1 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (3.5 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (3.7 km) Malakhak (6.2 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (6.8 km) Ḩowẕak (7.4 km) Pashatōr (7.4 km) Sar Āsmān (7.5 km) Sarmālān (7.9 km) Istānah (8 km) Shankarbah (8.1 km) Dahān-e Masjid (8.6 km) Kharkūnak (8.7 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (9.7 km) Kishtān (10.5 km) Siyāh Now (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Siah Bayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Siah Bayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Siah Bayd, Afghanistan