-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Kafjani

Map of Jar-e Kafjani Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Kafjani,Jar-e Kafjānī,Kafdzhani,جر کفجانی, Jar-e Kafjānī

Jar-e Kafjani

Welcome to the Jar-e Kafjani google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Kafjānī. See Jar-e Kafjani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Kafjānī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Kafjani
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8419/64.05911
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:28
  • Sunrise: 05:18
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Jar-e Kafjani
  •  
Places near Jar-e Kafjani
Dahan-e Yakayak (0.9 km) Dutai (1.9 km) Ḩowẕak (3.1 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (5.4 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (5.7 km) Istānah (6.1 km) Kishtān (6.4 km) Siyāh Chow (6.7 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (7.1 km) Sar Āsmān (7.5 km) Siyāh Now (7.9 km) Kharkūnak (8.1 km) Dahān-e Masjid (8.4 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (8.9 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (9.2 km) Malakhak (9.3 km) Shankarbah (9.4 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (9.4 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Kafjani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Kafjani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Kafjani, Afghanistan