-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Darowna'i

Map of Jar-e Darowna'i Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daravnai,Jar-e Darabna'i,Jar-e Darowna'i,Jar-e Darowna’ī,Jar-e Darābnā’ī,Jare Darawna'i,Jaṟe Ḏaṟawna’i,جر درونئی, Jar-e Darowna’ī

Jar-e Darowna'i

Welcome to the Jar-e Darowna'i google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darowna’ī. See Jar-e Darowna'i photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darowna’ī area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Darowna'i
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.8924/64.09391
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Jar-e Darowna'i
  •  
Places near Jar-e Darowna'i
Malakhak (2.9 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (3 km) Sarmālān (4.3 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (5.8 km) Siyāh Chow (5.8 km) Dutai (6 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (7.1 km) Ḩowẕak (8.9 km) Şūfak (9.1 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (9.7 km) Siyāh Now (10.1 km) Pashatōr (10.4 km) Sar Āsmān (11.1 km) Istānah (11.3 km) Sibistī (11.4 km) Galah Chashmah (11.4 km) Shankarbah (11.4 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (11.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Darowna'i Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Darowna'i, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Darowna'i, Afghanistan