-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Sang-e Safayd

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Safayd Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Sang-e Safayd,Jar-e Sang-e Sefid,Jar-e Sang-e Sefīd,Jare Sange Safed,Jaṟe Sange Safēḏ,Sangi-Safed,جر سنگ سفید, Jar-e Sang-e Safayd

Jar-e Sang-e Safayd

Welcome to the Jar-e Sang-e Safayd google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Sang-e Safayd. See Jar-e Sang-e Safayd photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Sang-e Safayd area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Sang-e Safayd
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.89593/64.10688
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:07
  • Sunrise: 05:21
  • Sunset: 19:18
Wiki articles near Jar-e Sang-e Safayd
  •  
Places near Jar-e Sang-e Safayd
Malakhak (2 km) Sarmālān (3.1 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (4.3 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (6.9 km) Siyāh Chow (7 km) Dutai (7.1 km) Şūfak (7.8 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (8.4 km) Ḩowẕak (9.7 km) Galah Chashmah (10.1 km) Siyāh Now (10.2 km) Sibistī (10.6 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (10.8 km) Pashatōr (11.6 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (11.9 km) Sar Āsmān (12.3 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (12.4 km) Istānah (12.5 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Sang-e Safayd Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Sang-e Safayd, Afghanistan