-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Badrow

Map of Jar-e Badrow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badrau,Jar-e Badrow,Jar-e Bādrow,Jare Badraw,Jaṟe Bāḏṟaw,جر بادرو, Jar-e Bādrow

Jar-e Badrow

Welcome to the Jar-e Badrow google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Bādrow. See Jar-e Badrow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Bādrow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Badrow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90866/64.13612
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:03
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:29
Wiki articles near Jar-e Badrow
  •  
Places near Jar-e Badrow
Sarmālān (0.1 km) Malakhak (2.1 km) Şūfak (4.9 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (7.2 km) Galah Chashmah (7.3 km) Sibistī (8.9 km) Siyāh Chow (9.8 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (9.8 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (10 km) Dutai (10.1 km) Khwājah Bōr (10.5 km) Siyāh Now (11.3 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (11.4 km) Ḩowẕak (12.2 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (13 km) Qishlāq-e Khayrāt Khānah-ye Bālā (13.5 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (13.7 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (13.9 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Badrow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Badrow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Badrow, Afghanistan