-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Nowroz Beg

Map of Jar-e Nowroz Beg Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Nowroz Beg,Jar-e Nowruzbeyg,Jar-e Nowrōz Bēg,Jar-e Nowrūzbeyg,Jare Nawrozbeg,Jaṟe Nawṟōzbēg,Naurozbek,جر نوروز بېگ, Jar-e Nowrōz Bēg

Jar-e Nowroz Beg

Welcome to the Jar-e Nowroz Beg google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Nowrōz Bēg. See Jar-e Nowroz Beg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Nowrōz Bēg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Nowroz Beg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.98772/64.16282
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:23
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:23
Wiki articles near Jar-e Nowroz Beg
  •  
Places near Jar-e Nowroz Beg

Online Dating

Jar-e Nowroz Beg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Nowroz Beg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Nowroz Beg, Afghanistan