Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Daraz

Map of Jar-e Daraz Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dzhari-Daraz,Jar-e Daraz,Jar-e Darāz,Jar-e Deraz,Jar-e Derāz,Jare Daraz,Jaṟe Ḏaṟāz,جر دراز, Jar-e Darāz

Jar-e Daraz

Welcome to the Jar-e Daraz google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Darāz. See Jar-e Daraz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Darāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Daraz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:41
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:25
Wiki articles near Jar-e Daraz
Places near Jar-e Daraz

Online Dating

Jar-e Daraz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Daraz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Daraz, Afghanistan