-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khoshnow

Map of Koh-e Khoshnow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kokhi-Khushnau,Khusknaw,Khušknaw,Koh-e Khoshnow,Koh-e Khushknow,Kohe Khusnaw,Kohe Khušnaw,Kuh-e Khvoshnaw,Kōh-e Khushknow,Kōh-e Khōshnow,Kūh-e Khvoshnāw,کوه خشکنو,کوه خوشنو, Kōh-e Khōshnow

Koh-e Khoshnow

Welcome to the Koh-e Khoshnow google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khōshnow. See Koh-e Khoshnow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khōshnow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khoshnow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.92609/64.18439
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:32
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khoshnow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Khoshnow
Şūfak (1.5 km) Galah Chashmah (3.4 km) Sarmālān (4.8 km) Khwājah Bōr (6.4 km) Malakhak (6.7 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (7.5 km) Sibistī (8.3 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (9.1 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (10.2 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (10.7 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (12.1 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (14 km) Siyāh Now (14.1 km) Palangān (14.3 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (14.5 km) Siyāh Chow (14.5 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Khoshnow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Khoshnow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khoshnow, Afghanistan