-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa

Map of Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chashmayi-Shafa,Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa,Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafā,Jar-e Cheshmeh-ye Shafa,Jar-e Cheshmeh-ye Shafā,Jare Casma-i-Safa,Jare Čašma-i-Šafā,جر چشمۀ شفا, Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafā

Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa

Welcome to the Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafā. See Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafā area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.9108/64.18872
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 18:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa
  •  
Places near Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa
Şūfak (0.3 km) Galah Chashmah (2.5 km) Sarmālān (4.8 km) Khwājah Bōr (5.6 km) Malakhak (6.9 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (8.2 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (9.2 km) Sibistī (9.9 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (10.8 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (11.6 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (11.6 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (12 km) Siyāh Now (12.6 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (13.1 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (13.9 km) Dutai (14.5 km) Ghārak (14.6 km) Siyāh Chow (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Chashmah-ye Shafa, Afghanistan