Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Jar-e Masjid

Map of Jar-e Masjid Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jar-e Masjed,Jar-e Masjid,Masdzhid,جر مسجد, Jar-e Masjid

Jar-e Masjid

Welcome to the Jar-e Masjid google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jar-e Masjid. See Jar-e Masjid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jar-e Masjid area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Jar-e Masjid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:38
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Jar-e Masjid
Places near Jar-e Masjid
Khwājah Bōr (1 km) Galah Chashmah (2.2 km) Shēlah-ye Khwājah Bōr (3.7 km) Şūfak (4.6 km) Dahan-e Sōkhtah (8.6 km) Sarmālān (9.4 km) Kārēz-e Zāy Afghan (9.5 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (9.8 km) Dahān-e Baytūr (10.2 km) Kārēz-e Isḩāq (10.9 km) Dēwāl-e Surkh (11.1 km) Malakhak (11.5 km) Ghārak (12.1 km) Qishlāq-e Masjid (12.1 km) Maḩmūd-e Aḩmar (12.3 km) Dahān-e Baḩristānī (12.6 km) Maḩmūd-e Yamar-e ‘Ulyār (12.9 km) Sibistī (13.1 km)

Online Dating

Jar-e Masjid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Jar-e Masjid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jar-e Masjid, Afghanistan