-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Dudwan

Map of Koh-e Dudwan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dudvan,Koh-e Dudwan,Kohe Dudwan,Kohe Ḏūḏwān,Kuh-e Dudwan,Kōh-e Dūdwān,Kūh-e Dūdwān,کوه دودوان, Kōh-e Dūdwān

Koh-e Dudwan

Welcome to the Koh-e Dudwan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dūdwān. See Koh-e Dudwan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dūdwān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Dudwan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.83068/64.1052
  • Altitude: 2780 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:10
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 18:33
Wiki articles near Koh-e Dudwan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Dudwan
Siyāh Now (3.7 km) Ḩowẕak (3.9 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (4.7 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (4.9 km) Dutai (6.1 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (7.8 km) Kishtān (8.3 km) Sarmālān (9.1 km) Malakhak (9.1 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (9.7 km) Siyāh Chow (10.1 km) Istānah (10.3 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (11.9 km) Sar Āsmān (11.9 km) Şūfak (12 km) Kharkūnak (12.5 km) Darzāw (12.6 km) Dahān-e Masjid (12.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Dudwan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Dudwan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Dudwan, Afghanistan