-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Howzak

Map of Shaylah-ye Howzak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Khauzak,Sela-i-Hawdzak,Shaylah-ye Howzak,Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕak,Shelah-e Howzak,Shēlah-e Ḩowẕak,Šēla-i-Hawdzak,شیلۀ حوضک, Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕak

Shaylah-ye Howzak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Howzak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕak. See Shaylah-ye Howzak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Ḩowẕak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Howzak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.81974/64.06676
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:51
  • Sunrise: 07:08
  • Sunset: 17:07
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Howzak
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Howzak
Ḩowẕak (0.5 km) Dahan-e Yakayak (3.5 km) Dutai (4.4 km) Dahān-e Kāfar Rāh (4.7 km) Kishtān (4.8 km) Siyāh Now (6.3 km) Istānah (6.9 km) Tangī-ye Hulmah (7.9 km) Khayrāt Khānah-ye Pā’īn (8 km) Tangī Waras̄ah (8.1 km) Sar Āsmān (9.1 km) Siyāh Chow (9.3 km) Kharkūnak (9.4 km) Dahān-e Masjid (9.8 km) Dahān-e Azdeh (10.4 km) Kishtān (10.5 km) Malakhak (11.2 km) Shankarbah (11.3 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Howzak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Howzak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Howzak, Afghanistan