-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Yakhan

Map of Koh-e Yakhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Yakhan,Kohe Yakhan,Kuh-e Yakhan,Kōh-e Yakhan,Kūh-e Yakhān,کوه یخن, Kōh-e Yakhan

Koh-e Yakhan

Welcome to the Koh-e Yakhan google satellite map! This slope(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Yakhan. See Koh-e Yakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Yakhan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Yakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: slope(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.5126/64.48118
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:49
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 18:27
Wiki articles near Koh-e Yakhan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Yakhan
Bayankha (2.8 km) Urūsmah (3.1 km) Kursīhā (3.3 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (4 km) Gorikha (4.1 km) Almāshā (4.8 km) Miskarhā (5.5 km) Taywarah (5.7 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (5.9 km) Narmī (6.2 km) ‘Orūsmah (6.4 km) Bāgh-e Now (6.6 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (6.8 km) Kharnak (7.1 km) Malanghā (7.1 km) Karow (7.2 km) Kham-e Zard (7.4 km) Laţifā (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Yakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Yakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Yakhan, Afghanistan