-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Ghojah

Map of Band-e Ghojah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Ghojah,Band-e Ghujah,Band-e Ghōjah,Band-e Ghūjah,Bande Ghoja,Banḏe Ghōja,Gora Godzha,بند غوجه, Band-e Ghōjah

Band-e Ghojah

Welcome to the Band-e Ghojah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ghōjah. See Band-e Ghojah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ghōjah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Ghojah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76461/64.24646
  • Altitude: 2558 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:44
  • Sunrise: 06:18
  • Sunset: 17:38
Wiki articles near Band-e Ghojah
  •  
Places near Band-e Ghojah

Online Dating

Band-e Ghojah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Ghojah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Ghojah, Afghanistan