-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Qal`ah-ye Zard

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zard Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kalayi-Zard,Qal`a-i-Zard,Qal`ah-ye Zard,Qal`eh-ye Zard,Qal‘a-i-Zaṟḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Zard,Qal‘eh-ye Zard,قلعۀ زرد, Qal‘ah-ye Zard

Qal`ah-ye Zard

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Zard google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Zard. See Qal`ah-ye Zard photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Zard area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Zard
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.82855/64.24743
  • Altitude: 2778 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:22
  • Sunrise: 05:16
  • Sunset: 19:22
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Zard
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Zard

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Zard Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Zard, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Zard, Afghanistan