-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Tangi Chahak

Map of Tangi Chahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Tangi Cahak,Tangi Chahak,Tangi Čāhak,Tangī Chāhak, Tangī Chāhak

Tangi Chahak

Welcome to the Tangi Chahak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tangī Chāhak. See Tangi Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tangī Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Tangi Chahak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56068/64.42665
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:30
  • Sunrise: 05:17
  • Sunset: 19:19
Wiki articles near Tangi Chahak
  •  
Places near Tangi Chahak

Online Dating

Tangi Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tangi Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tangi Chahak, Afghanistan