Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Chahak

Map of Shaylah-ye Chahak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Chakhak,Sela-i-Cahak,Shaylah-ye Chahak,Shaylah-ye Chāhak,Shelah-e Chahak,Shēlah-e Chāhak,Šēla-i-Čāhak,شیله چاهک, Shaylah-ye Chāhak

Shaylah-ye Chahak

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Chahak google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Chāhak. See Shaylah-ye Chahak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Chāhak area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Shaylah-ye Chahak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:33
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:31
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Chahak
Places near Shaylah-ye Chahak

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Chahak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shaylah-ye Chahak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Chahak, Afghanistan