Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Toghustan

Map of Koh-e Toghustan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Toguotan,Koh-e Toghustan,Kohe Toghestan,Kohe Toghustan,Kohe Tōghestān,Kohe Tōghustān,Kuh-e Tughostan,Kōh-e Tōghustān,Kūh-e Tūghostān,کوه توغستان, Kōh-e Tōghustān

Koh-e Toghustan

Welcome to the Koh-e Toghustan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Tōghustān. See Koh-e Toghustan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Tōghustān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Toghustan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:19
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Toghustan
Places near Koh-e Toghustan

Online Dating

Koh-e Toghustan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Toghustan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Toghustan, Afghanistan