Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Shah Khalah

Map of Koh-e Shah Khalah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Shah Khalah,Kohe Sah Khala,Kohe Šāh Khāla,Kuh-e Shah Khaleh,Kōh-e Shāh Khālah,Kūh-e Shāh Khāleh,کوه شاه خاله, Kōh-e Shāh Khālah

Koh-e Shah Khalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Shah Khalah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shāh Khālah. See Koh-e Shah Khalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shāh Khālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shah Khalah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:59
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:36
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shah Khalah
Places near Koh-e Shah Khalah
Zūrnī (2.5 km) Kangāl (3.9 km) Dāmanah (6.6 km) Rabāţ (7 km) Bona (9 km) Padāk (10.8 km) Gudar (12.4 km) Agij (13.6 km) Sulūj (14.3 km) Khīrā (14.5 km) Tiryanah (15.3 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shah Khalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Shah Khalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shah Khalah, Afghanistan