Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Rod-e Daylah

Map of Rod-e Daylah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat,Rod-e Daylah,Rode Dayla,Rud-e Dayleh,Rōd-e Daylah,Rūd-e Dayleh,رود دیله,Ṟōḏe Ḏayla, Rōd-e Daylah

Rod-e Daylah

Welcome to the Rod-e Daylah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rōd-e Daylah. See Rod-e Daylah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rōd-e Daylah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Rod-e Daylah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:21
  • Sunrise: 06:28
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Rod-e Daylah
Places near Rod-e Daylah
Zūrnī (1.8 km) Kangāl (2.1 km) Rabāţ (4.1 km) Dāmanah (6.2 km) Bona (6.7 km) Padāk (8.9 km) Gudar (9.4 km) Agij (11.1 km) Khīrā (11.3 km) Sulūj (11.9 km) Tiryanah (13.6 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (14.4 km)

Online Dating

Rod-e Daylah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rod-e Daylah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rod-e Daylah, Afghanistan