-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Iskishtan

Map of Koh-e Iskishtan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Iskishtan,Koh-e Iskishtan,Kohe Eskestan,Kohe Eskeštān,Kuh-e Eskeshtan,Kōh-e Iskishtān,Kūh-e Eskeshtān,کوه اسکشتان, Kōh-e Iskishtān

Koh-e Iskishtan

Welcome to the Koh-e Iskishtan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Iskishtān. See Koh-e Iskishtan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Iskishtān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Iskishtan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50794/63.49042
  • Altitude: 2164 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:32
  • Sunrise: 05:20
  • Sunset: 19:24
Wiki articles near Koh-e Iskishtan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Iskishtan
Kōl Kajah (2.2 km) Lākhak (2.8 km) Sinjitak (2.9 km) Nalah (3.3 km) Daylah (4.4 km) Rāh Khūj (4.6 km) Hamrōd (4.8 km) Lūr Bist (5.7 km) Marāh (5.9 km) Jilyow (6.4 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (7.2 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (7.9 km) Khaīrābād (8.7 km) Khīrā (9 km) Āb Dukān (9.9 km) Dilōr (10 km) Tay Zīārat (10 km) Deh-e Zīārat (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Iskishtan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Iskishtan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Iskishtan, Afghanistan