-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Taitak

Map of Band-e Taitak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Taitak,Band-e Taytak,Band-e Taytāk,Band-e Taītāk,Gory Taytak,بند تیتاک, Band-e Taītāk

Band-e Taitak

Welcome to the Band-e Taitak google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Taītāk. See Band-e Taitak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Taītāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Taitak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51746/63.42253
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Band-e Taitak
  •  
Places near Band-e Taitak
Khīrā (3.7 km) Kōl Kajah (4.4 km) Mujdī-ye Bālā (5.1 km) Daylah (5.1 km) Lākhak (5.8 km) Mujdī-ye Pā’īn (6 km) Gudar (6.1 km) Khaīrābād (8.1 km) Nalah (8.8 km) Dilōr (9 km) Sinjitak (9 km) Lūr Bist (9 km) Rāh Khūj (9.7 km) Marāh (9.7 km) Rabāţ (9.8 km) Agij (10.2 km) Ispīpah (10.6 km) Sulūj (10.7 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Taitak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Taitak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Taitak, Afghanistan