Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Khar Sang

Map of Koh-e Khar Sang Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kharsang,Koh-e Khar Sang,Kohe Khar Sang,Kohe Khaṟ Sang,Kuh-e Khar Sang,Kōh-e Khar Sang,Kūh-e Khar Sang,کوه خر سنگ, Kōh-e Khar Sang

Koh-e Khar Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Khar Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Khar Sang. See Koh-e Khar Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Khar Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Khar Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2116 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:12
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Khar Sang
Places near Koh-e Khar Sang

Online Dating

Koh-e Khar Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Khar Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Khar Sang, Afghanistan