-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Kangal

Map of Koh-e Kangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kangal',Gora Kangal’,Koh-e Kangal,Kohe Kangal,Kuh-e Kangal,Kōh-e Kangāl,Kūh-e Kangāl,کوه کنگال, Kōh-e Kangāl

Koh-e Kangal

Welcome to the Koh-e Kangal google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Kangāl. See Koh-e Kangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Kangāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Kangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.52611/63.24765
  • Altitude: 2880 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:29
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 18:11
Wiki articles near Koh-e Kangal
  •  
Places near Koh-e Kangal

Online Dating

Koh-e Kangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Kangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Kangal, Afghanistan