Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Maydanak

Map of Koh-e Maydanak Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Maydanak,Koh-e Maydanak,Kohe Maydanak,Kohe Mayḏānak,Kōh-e Maydānak,Meydanak. Kuh-e,Meydānak. Kūh-e,کوه میدانک, Kōh-e Maydānak

Koh-e Maydanak

Welcome to the Koh-e Maydanak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Maydānak. See Koh-e Maydanak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Maydānak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Maydanak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3097 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:38
  • Sunrise: 06:31
  • Sunset: 17:29
Wiki articles near Koh-e Maydanak
Places near Koh-e Maydanak

Online Dating

Koh-e Maydanak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Maydanak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Maydanak, Afghanistan