Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Karmalan

Map of Koh-e Karmalan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karmalan,Koh-e Karmalan,Kohe Karmalan,Kohe Kaṟmalān,Kuh-e Karmehlan,Kōh-e Karmalān,Kūh-e Karmehlān,کوه کرملان, Kōh-e Karmalān

Koh-e Karmalan

Welcome to the Koh-e Karmalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Karmalān. See Koh-e Karmalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Karmalān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Karmalan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2762 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:01
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:37
Wiki articles near Koh-e Karmalan
Places near Koh-e Karmalan

Online Dating

Koh-e Karmalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Karmalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Karmalan, Afghanistan