-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah

Map of Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Bandi-Shakh-Khala,Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah,Kohe Bande Sakhala,Kohe Bande Šākhāla,Kuh-e Band-e Shakhaleh,Kōh-e Band-e Shākhālah,Kūh-e Band-e Shākhāleh,کوه بند شاخاله, Kōh-e Band-e Shākhālah

Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah

Welcome to the Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Band-e Shākhālah. See Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Band-e Shākhālah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.56025/63.23915
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:01
  • Sunrise: 05:43
  • Sunset: 18:55
Wiki articles near Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah
  •  
Places near Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah

Online Dating

Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Band-e Shakhalah, Afghanistan