-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Darah-ye Kangal

Map of Darah-ye Kangal Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-ye Kangal,Darah-ye Kangāl,Darrah-e Kangal,Darrah-e Kangāl,Kangal',Kangal’,درۀ کنگال, Darah-ye Kangāl

Darah-ye Kangal

Welcome to the Darah-ye Kangal google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Darah-ye Kangāl. See Darah-ye Kangal photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Darah-ye Kangāl area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Darah-ye Kangal
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.57406/63.29729
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:13
  • Sunrise: 07:16
  • Sunset: 17:41
Wiki articles near Darah-ye Kangal
  •  
Places near Darah-ye Kangal
Zūrnī (0.9 km) Rabāţ (3.8 km) Dāmanah (4.1 km) Kangāl (4.2 km) Bona (5.6 km) Agij (10.3 km) Padāk (11 km) Sulūj (11 km) Gudar (11.1 km) Khīrā (12.8 km) Dilōr (14.9 km) Khaīrābād (15.3 km) Tiryanah (15.7 km)

Online Dating

Darah-ye Kangal Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darah-ye Kangal, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darah-ye Kangal, Afghanistan