-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow-e Qubah

Map of Paytow-e Qubah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petaukubba,Paytow-e Qubah,Petaw Qobbeh,Petaw Qubba,پیتو قبه, Paytow-e Qubah

Paytow-e Qubah

Welcome to the Paytow-e Qubah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Qubah. See Paytow-e Qubah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Qubah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow-e Qubah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.46546/64.2972
  • Altitude: 2405 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:19
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:16
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Qubah
  •  
Places near Paytow-e Qubah
Qubah (0.6 km) Āb-e Baydak (2.2 km) Yakhan (2.6 km) Waras (3.8 km) Dahān-e Yakhan (3.8 km) Mullā ‘Alā (5 km) Gird Hūlang (5.2 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (5.3 km) Dahān-e ‘Āshiqān (5.9 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (6.2 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (6.3 km) Yigīn (6.4 km) Dahān-e Shahr-e Sōkhtah (6.5 km) Sang-e Lakhsh (7.2 km) Zay-e Nowrōz (7.7 km) Zalargak (8 km) Burjiyak (8.3 km) Ranjī-ye Pā’īn (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Paytow-e Qubah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Paytow-e Qubah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Qubah, Afghanistan