-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shaylah-ye Bam Posh

Map of Shaylah-ye Bam Posh Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Bamposh,Sela-i-Bampos,Shaylah-ye Bam Posh,Shaylah-ye Bām Pōsh,Shelah-e Bampush,Shēlah-e Bāmpūsh,Šēla-i-Bāmpoš,شیلۀ بام پوش, Shaylah-ye Bām Pōsh

Shaylah-ye Bam Posh

Welcome to the Shaylah-ye Bam Posh google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shaylah-ye Bām Pōsh. See Shaylah-ye Bam Posh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shaylah-ye Bām Pōsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shaylah-ye Bam Posh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.42694/64.49778
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:06
  • Sunrise: 05:03
  • Sunset: 19:14
Wiki articles near Shaylah-ye Bam Posh
  •  
Places near Shaylah-ye Bam Posh
Kharnak (3.2 km) Kajī (3.4 km) Ghōrka’ī (4.5 km) Kham-e Idrīs (4.6 km) Jowz (5.3 km) Karow (5.7 km) Sar-e Jar-e Qarghaliq (7.2 km) Pushkurān (8 km) Warkash (8.6 km) Sarānah (8.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Malik Antar (9.5 km) Pushwarah (10.3 km) Mullāyān (10.4 km) Gorikha (10.9 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (11.1 km) Sar Wara’īn (11.2 km) Almāshā (11.5 km) Khaţīf (12 km)

Online Dating

Shaylah-ye Bam Posh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Shaylah-ye Bam Posh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shaylah-ye Bam Posh, Afghanistan