Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow-e Rakhnah

Map of Paytow-e Rakhnah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Petaurakhna,Paytow-e Rakhnah,Petaw Rakhna,Petaw Rekhneh,Petaw Ṟakhna,پیتو رخنه, Paytow-e Rakhnah

Paytow-e Rakhnah

Welcome to the Paytow-e Rakhnah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow-e Rakhnah. See Paytow-e Rakhnah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow-e Rakhnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow-e Rakhnah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2434 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:33
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Paytow-e Rakhnah
Places near Paytow-e Rakhnah

Online Dating

Paytow-e Rakhnah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow-e Rakhnah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow-e Rakhnah, Afghanistan