Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Shah `Arus

Map of Shah `Arus Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sah 'Arus,Shah `Arus,Shah ‘Arūs,Shakh-Arus,Shāh ‘Arūs,Šah ’Arūs,شاه عروس, Shāh ‘Arūs

Shah `Arus

Welcome to the Shah `Arus google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shāh ‘Arūs. See Shah `Arus photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shāh ‘Arūs area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Shah `Arus
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:01
  • Sunrise: 06:26
  • Sunset: 17:26
Wiki articles near Shah `Arus
Places near Shah `Arus

Online Dating

Shah `Arus Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shah `Arus, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shah `Arus, Afghanistan