-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Koh-e Paytow

Map of Koh-e Paytow Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Celeng,Gora Petau,Koh-e Chiling,Koh-e Paytow,Kohe Petaw,Kuh-e Petaw,Kōh-e Chiling,Kōh-e Paytow,Kūh-e Petaw,Čeleng,کوه پیتو,کوه چلنگ, Kōh-e Paytow

Koh-e Paytow

Welcome to the Koh-e Paytow google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Paytow. See Koh-e Paytow photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Paytow area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Paytow
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.49294/64.49643
  • Altitude: 3058 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:45
  • Sunrise: 05:38
  • Sunset: 18:50
Wiki articles near Koh-e Paytow
  •  
Places near Koh-e Paytow
Kharnak (4.5 km) Karow (4.7 km) Urūsmah (5.1 km) Bayankha (5.4 km) Kursīhā (5.8 km) Gorikha (5.8 km) Awlād-e Raḩmat Bēg (6 km) Yakhan-e ‘Ulyā (6.3 km) Almāshā (6.6 km) Pushkurān (6.6 km) Kham-e Idrīs (6.7 km) ‘Orūsmah (7.3 km) Taywarah (7.7 km) Miskarhā (7.7 km) Narmī (7.9 km) Pas-e Qal‘ah (8.8 km) Bāgh-e Now (8.9 km) Jowz (8.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Paytow Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Paytow, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Paytow, Afghanistan