-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Purway

Map of Band-e Purway Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Porway,Band-e Purway,Bande Purway,Banḏe Puṟway,Pereval Purvay,بند پروی, Band-e Purway

Band-e Purway

Welcome to the Band-e Purway google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Purway. See Band-e Purway photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Purway area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Purway
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43215/64.43441
  • Altitude: 2770 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:55
  • Sunrise: 06:44
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Band-e Purway
  •  
Places near Band-e Purway

Online Dating

Band-e Purway Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Purway, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Purway, Afghanistan