-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Anah

Map of Band-e Anah Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Anah,Band-e Aneh,Band-e Ānah,Band-e Āneh,Bande Ana,Banḏe Āna,بند آنه, Band-e Ānah

Band-e Anah

Welcome to the Band-e Anah google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Ānah. See Band-e Anah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Ānah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Anah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.43362/64.33533
  • Altitude: 2518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:36
  • Sunrise: 06:23
  • Sunset: 17:30
Wiki articles near Band-e Anah
  •  
Places near Band-e Anah
Duwarqī (3.6 km) Yakhan (4.2 km) Kārēz-e Now (4.3 km) Kōrāb-e Sangī (4.6 km) Mullāyān (4.9 km) Chashmah-ye Maskīn (5.3 km) Qubah (5.6 km) Āb-e Baydak (5.9 km) Sarānah (6.3 km) Khakini (6.5 km) Shāh ‘Arūs (6.6 km) Shikhlā’ī (6.6 km) Mullā ‘Alā (6.7 km) Panj Charāgh (7.4 km) Dahān-e Mullā A‘lā (7.6 km) Pushtah-ye Khāristān (7.9 km) Turshbihī (8 km) Pāy Mazār (8.3 km)

Online Dating

Band-e Anah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Anah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Anah, Afghanistan