Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Paytow Yakhan

Map of Paytow Yakhan Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Patauyakhan,Khargosi,Khargoši,Paytow Khar Goshi,Paytow Khar Gōshī,Paytow Yakhan,Petaw Yakhan,پیتو خر گوشی,پیتو یخن, Paytow Yakhan

Paytow Yakhan

Welcome to the Paytow Yakhan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Paytow Yakhan. See Paytow Yakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Paytow Yakhan area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Paytow Yakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2630 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:24
  • Sunrise: 06:22
  • Sunset: 17:32
Wiki articles near Paytow Yakhan
Places near Paytow Yakhan

Online Dating

Paytow Yakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Paytow Yakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Paytow Yakhan, Afghanistan