-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghowr → Band-e Sowr

Map of Band-e Sowr Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Sawr,Band-e Sowr,Pereval Saur,بند سور, Band-e Sowr

Band-e Sowr

Welcome to the Band-e Sowr google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghowr, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Band-e Sowr. See Band-e Sowr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Band-e Sowr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Band-e Sowr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghowr
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.38753/64.2785
  • Altitude: 2963 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:24
  • Sunrise: 07:14
  • Sunset: 17:33
Wiki articles near Band-e Sowr
  •  
Places near Band-e Sowr

Online Dating

Band-e Sowr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Band-e Sowr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Band-e Sowr, Afghanistan